South Point Elementary  Logo
Administration Cafeteria Directions Guidance Health Services Modified Days PTC School Hours Staff Directory
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Sixth Grade
Art Language Arts Lab Music Physical Education Technology
Library Links Staff 2017 - 2018 Battle of the Books
Blue Jay Athletics Cafeteria Menus Clever Destiny Library Discovery Education District Policy Manual Go Noodle Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moby Max Moodle 2 Outlook Email Password Help Pearson Renaissance Place Scholastic Student Access Schoology Student Council Summer School Turnitin VDI - Students World Book Online
Cafeteria Menus Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Parent Portal Info Positive Behavior Support Renaissance Place RevTrak Online Payments Summer School Volunteer
Aesop Curriculum Login District Intranet District Policy Manual GroupWise Email Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Outlook Email Professional Development Renaissance Place School Messenger SchoolReach SISFin Portal Staff Email Technology Help Desk

Staff Directory

South Point Elementary Staff

Click on the envelope icon to send an email to a specific staff member. Names highlighted in BLUE have active School Loop websites. Simply click on the name to view the website. For more information about our staff, select the 'Classrooms' and 'Specials' tabs at the top of the page and browse by department.

Abbett, Jeanne (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Banderman, Shannon (636) 231-2700 Kindergarten
Barnett, Sara (636) 231-2700 ex.3931 First Grade
Biermann, Katelyn (636) 231-2700 Special Education
Boyce, Jennifer (636) 231-2700 Fourth Grade
Brinker, Peggy (636) 231-2700 ex.3918 Kitchen Manager
Bruckherhoff, Amy (636) 231-2700 Language Arts Lab
Bunkley, Julie (636) 231-2700 ex.3933 Second Grade
Busekrus, Robyn (636) 231-2700 Kindergarten
Carey, Heather (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Carriker, Nancy (636) 231-2700 ex.3953 Third Grade
Clark, Heather (636) 231-2700 ex.3950 Guidance Counselor
Clark, Tammy (636) 231-2700 ex.9812 Secretary
Conard, Amy (636) 231-2700 ex.3901 Secretary
Davis, Julian (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Engemann, Amy (636) 231-2700 Occupational Therapist
Fieseler, Kristen (636) 231-2700 Sixth Grade
Fischer, Katie (636) 231-2700 ex.3942 Special Education Teacher
Fortner, Jodi (636) 231-2700 Guidance Counselor
Friesz, Stephanie (636) 231-2700 Special Education
Gansmann, Barb (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Garbs, Lori (636) 231-2700 ex.3922 Second Grade
Hagan, Georgana (636) 231-2700 ex.3904 Nurse
Harty, Aimee (636) 231-2700 ex.10921 Principal
Heinrich, Ann (636) 231-2700 ex.3939 Special Education Teacher
Heisel, Penny (636) 231-2700 Technology, STEM
Hogenmiller, Katie (636) 231-2700 ex.3948 Speech Pathologist
Jackson, Shauna (636) 231-2700 Special Education
Jacquin, Michelle (636) 231-2700 ex.3925 Sixth Grade
Johnson, Kim (636) 231-2700 First Grade
Jones, Sonya (636) 231-2700 Fourth Grade
Kessel, Steve (636) 231-2700 STEM
Kinney, Melissa (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Kloppe, Elizabeth (636) 231-2700 ex.5908 Special Education Para
Knight, Stephanie (636) 231-2700 ex.3951 Second Grade
Lampe, Nicole (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Linhardt, Michelle (636) 231-2700 Psychological Examiner
McDonald, Julia (636) 231-2700 Sixth Grade
Meyer, Adam (636) 231-2700 ex.3929 Physical Education
Mickelson, Lori (636) 231-2700 ex.11914 Fifth Grade
Milberg, Kathryn (636) 231-2700 Fifth Grade
Ming, Michelle (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Nadler, Monica (636) 231-2700 Third Grade
Nothum, Casey (636) 231-2700 Language Arts Lab
Pecka, Cheryl (636) 231-2700 Educational Diagnostician
Poore, Karen (636) 231-2700 Paraprofessional
Potter, Colleen (636) 231-2700 ex.3928 Art
Prewitt, Michelle (636) 231-2700 Library Media Specialist
Price, Laurie (636) 231-2700 ex.3921 First Grade
Rogers, Kathy (636) 231-2700 Library Para
Schull, Sherry (636) 231-2700 English Language Learners
Schulte, Kaycie (636) 231-2700 Third Grade
Scoles, Jamie (636) 231-2700 Kindergarten
Smith, Tiffany (636) 231-2700 Special Education Para
Stafford, Karen (636) 231-2700 ex.3919 Music
Thierbach, Susie (636) 231-2700 Orchestra
Trentmann, Melanie (636) 231-2700 ex.9968 Assistant Principal
Vogel, Dana (636) 231-2700 Educational Diagnostician
Wiegmann, Olivia (636) 231-2700 Speech Language Pathologist
Wilson, Jeremy (636) 231-2700 Fourth Grade